Florida Schools

  • FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
  • OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER
  • TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399
  • (850) 245-0505
Below is a summary of public and private K-12 schools in Florida, the information provided includes details on state finances, overall faculty numbers and student enrollment. We have also collected graduation and dropout rates which are broken down by grade and race.

Interested in downloading a spreadsheet of all K-12 high schools in Florida? Click Here To Get Your List of High Schools!

State Information For Public Schools

Florida School Rankings

State Ranking
Graduation Rate66.9%44
Dropout Rate3.3%18
Per Pupil Spending$8,99534
Students Per Teacher14.124
Number of Schools4,2585
Number of Students2,631,0204
Number of (FTE) Teachers186,3614

Florida Student, Faculty and Staff Statistics (2008)

Student Enrollment Per Grade
    Student/Teacher Ratio
Total Student Enrollment2,631,02014.1
Prekindergarten Students48,23324.8
Kindergarten Students193,42819.6
1st Grade Students201,072-
2nd Grade Students202,513-
3rd Grade Students208,942-
4th Grade Students198,129-
5th Grade Students195,401-
6th Grade Students201,741-
7th Grade Students199,100-
8th Grade Students200,736-
9th Grade Students217,105-
10th Grade Students207,296-
11th Grade Students189,619-
12th Grade Students167,705-
Ungraded Students--
Teachers Per Grade Level
    Student/Teacher Ratio
Total Full Time Equivalent (FTE) Teachers186,36114.1
Prekindergarten Teachers1,94124.8
Kindergarten Teachers9,85919.6
Elementary Teachers63,596-
Secondary Teachers66,343-
Teachers of Ungraded Classes44,622-
Instructional Faculty
   
Instructional Aides28,622
Instructional Coordinators and Supervisors686
Guidance Counselors & Directors
   
Total Guidance Counselors & Directors6,058
Elementary1,951
Secondary3,409
Other698
Librarians & Staff
   
Librarians2,834
Library Support Staff1,454
Administrators
   
Total Administrators & Support Staff114,698
Local Education Agency (LEA) Administrators2,046
LEA Administrative Support Staff14,563
School Administrators7,819
School Administrative Support Staff15,381
Student Support Services10,174
Other Support Services Staff64,715

Florida State Financial Details (2008)

State Revenues For Education
    Percent of Total
Total Revenues$29,321,189,042-
Total Local Revenues$15,403,664,47252.5%
Property Tax$12,602,203,59043.0%
Non-Property Tax--
Local Government Property Tax--
Local Government Non-Property Tax--
Individual Tuition$313,7850.00%
Tuition From LEAs--
Individual Transportation Fees$12,564,7240.04%
Transportation Fees From LEAs$6,142,9140.02%
Earnings on Investments$513,545,5721.8%
Food Service$371,543,0311.3%
Student Activities$778,673,8462.7%
Textbooks$2,173,1230.01%
Summer School--
Other Revenues$1,122,646,8013.8%
Intermediate Revenues--
Total State Revenues$11,389,950,87238.8%
Total Federal Revenues$2,527,573,6988.6%
Direct Grants$161,240,2100.5%
Revenues Through State$2,318,979,4007.9%
Revenues Through Intermediate Agencies--
Other Sources$47,354,0880.2%
State Expenses For Education
    Percent of Total
Total Current Expenditures$24,224,113,873-
Total Instructional Expenditures$14,594,648,92160.2%
Salaries$9,189,112,26937.9%
Teacher Salaries - Regular$5,574,186,01823.0%
Teacher Salaries - Special Education$1,887,609,4847.8%
Teacher Salaries - Vocational$251,024,3931.0%
Teacher Salaries - Other$395,840,7541.6%
Employee Benefits$2,708,436,72311.2%
Purchased Services$2,018,889,0938.3%
Tuition To Private and Out-of-State Schools$1,581,2770.01%
Tuition To Other LEAs In-State--
Supplies$568,254,7130.4%
Property$108,374,8460.4%
Other--
Textbooks$239,325,7131.0%
Salaries$4,696,737,33819.4%
Student Support$792,130,7523.3%
Instructional Staff Support$1,044,871,3434.3%
General Administration Support$96,495,7470.4%
School Administration Support$1,029,400,7384.2%
Operation & Maintenance Support$866,644,6743.6%
Student Transportation Support$518,271,8192.1%
Other Support$348,922,2651.4%
Employee Benefits$1,504,361,4166.2%
Student Support$233,324,8781.0%
Instructional Staff Support$292,699,2151.2%
General Administration Support$34,559,3940.1%
School Administration Support$299,985,2421.2%
Operation & Maintenance Support$326,687,8001.3%
Student Transportation Support$211,073,4990.9%
Other Support$106,031,3880.4%
Purchased Services$1,125,562,6164.6%
Student Support$63,324,1520.3%
Instructional Staff Support$147,179,1840.6%
General Administration Support$40,588,5320.2%
School Administration Support$19,470,8630.08%
Operation & Maintenance Support$598,785,5522.5%
Student Transportation Support$98,534,5590.4%
Other Support$157,679,7740.7%
Supplies$1,106,313,4024.6%
Student Support$16,660,9310.07%
Instructional Staff Support$116,816,9210.5%
General Administration Support$2,850,0430.01%
School Administration Support$17,036,4630.07%
Operation & Maintenance Support$756,534,7603.1%
Student Transportation Support$173,515,1590.7%
Other Support$22,899,1250.09%
Property$50,267,4840.2%
Student Support$6,485,6850.03%
Instructional Staff Support$9,515,9940.04%
General Administration Support$1,302,6220.01%
School Administration Support$8,007,6950.03%
Operation & Maintenance Support$15,192,6820.06%
Student Transportation Support$5,950,9240.02%
Other Support$3,811,8820.02%
Other$151,142,1770.6%
Student Support$2,516,8000.01%
Instructional Staff Support$22,486,8660.09%
General Administration Support$47,926,8340.2%
School Administration Support$2,529,5050.01%
Operation & Maintenance Support$46,175,5660.2%
Student Transportation Support$15,003,8900.06%
Other Support$14,502,7160.06%
Total Non-Instructional Expenditures$1,045,348,0034.3%
Food Services$1,045,348,0034.3%
Salaries$322,603,2751.3%
Employee Benefits$151,534,6980.6%
Purchased Services$74,533,6340.3%
Supplies$474,754,9992.0%
Property--
Other$21,921,3970.09%
Enterprise--
Salaries--
Employee Benefits--
Purchased Services--
Supplies--
Property--
Other--

Florida State Graduation and Dropout Details (2007)

Graduation Rate By Race
    Graduation Rate
American Indian 70.3%
Asian 91.4%
Hispanic 63.9%
Black 55.7%
White 70.1%
Total 66.9%
Diploma Count By Race
    Diploma Count
American Indian 443
Asian 4,255
Hispanic 31,721
Black 30,239
White 79,596
Total 149,046
Other High School Completion Certificate (OHC) Recipients By Race
    OHC Count
American Indian 17
Asian 248
Hispanic 3,384
Black 3,952
White 1,617
Total 9,324
General Equivalency Diploma (GED) Recipients By Race (Ages 16-19)
    GED Count
American Indian 98
Asian 256
Hispanic 2,581
Black 2,178
White 11,112
Total 16,266
Dropout Rates By Grade
  Dropouts Dropout Rate
Grade 96,3932.8%
Grade 106,2123.0%
Grade 115,9543.1%
Grade 125,8823.6%
Grades 9-12 Total26,6353.3%
Dropout Rates By Race (Grades 9-12)
  Dropouts Dropout Rate
American Indian142.5%
Asian451.1%
Hispanic1,8033.7%
Black2,4304.7%
White1,9802.1%
Dropout Rates By Gender (Grades 9-12)
  Dropouts Dropout Rate
Male13,8243.5%
Female10,2172.7%
City List
City Name Schools Students S:T Ratio
Median Income
Rating
Grade
Alachua92,71617.4$38,075
3 Reviews
Altamonte Springs147,51415.9$41,578
4 Reviews
Altoona215319.1$27,143
Not Yet Rated
Alva31,84616.6$41,938
1 Reviews
Apollo Beach21,20113.3$51,480
Not Yet Rated
Apopka2216,65117.6$43,651
15 Reviews
Arcadia164,40715.7$25,025
7 Reviews
Archer344314.1$27,875
2 Reviews
Atlantic Beach72,12716.2$48,353
5 Reviews
Auburndale95,66214.3$34,184
7 Reviews
Aventura393213.4$44,526
Not Yet Rated
Avon Park83,66614.4$23,576
4 Reviews
Baldwin31,54019.3$28,603
1 Reviews
Bartow296,36714.7$38,568
11 Reviews
Bell21,28217.2$30,156
1 Reviews
Belle Glade114,47213.7$22,715
9 Reviews
Belleview44,01516.8$26,250
3 Reviews
Blountstown61,34913.3$23,271
2 Reviews
Boca Raton5525,52316.4$60,248
41 Reviews
Bonifay62,24915.0$21,216
7 Reviews
Bonita Springs83,17215.2$46,603
5 Reviews
Bowling Green345615.2$28,209
Not Yet Rated
Boynton Beach2813,73915.2$39,845
16 Reviews
Bradenton8132,20216.9$34,902
45 Reviews
Brandon2410,21815.4$51,639
28 Reviews
Branford21,35217.1$24,286
2 Reviews
Bristol91,17213.0$31,607
Not Yet Rated
Bronson51,33115.7$26,944
12 Reviews
Brooksville2814,30815.5$25,489
12 Reviews
Bryceville326915.8-
Not Yet Rated
Bunnell71,51910.9$21,210
Not Yet Rated
Bushnell51,83217.4$26,676
3 Reviews
Callahan53,07218.0$25,234
2 Reviews
Cantonment44,07217.4-
6 Reviews
Cape Canaveral236112.7$30,858
Not Yet Rated
Cape Coral3723,55617.0$43,410
25 Reviews
Casselberry83,42115.3$38,627
2 Reviews
Celebration32,92018.4$74,231
6 Reviews
Century41,20813.7$20,703
3 Reviews
Chattahoochee22439.7$28,250
1 Reviews
Chiefland51,86016.5$17,331
Not Yet Rated
Chipley72,04111.8$21,686
3 Reviews
Chuluota283814.6$42,105
Not Yet Rated
Citra22,18817.5-
1 Reviews
Citrus Springs32,19415.1$29,758
1 Reviews
Clearwater5516,20114.6$36,494
25 Reviews
Clermont1810,94817.3$39,290
28 Reviews
Clewiston93,40018.4$37,143
6 Reviews
Cocoa237,87414.5$27,062
12 Reviews
Cocoa Beach52,22815.3$42,372
Not Yet Rated
Coconut Creek109,43318.0$43,980
6 Reviews
Coconut Grove434612.8-
Not Yet Rated
Cooper City96,02818.3$75,166
14 Reviews
Coral Gables177,22015.8$66,839
15 Reviews
Coral Springs4226,51319.1$58,459
35 Reviews
Cottondale294615.8$20,509
1 Reviews
Crawfordville114,96616.6-
8 Reviews
Crescent City41,96917.3$22,500
1 Reviews
Crestview177,53715.5$33,122
15 Reviews
Cross City41,56919.3$20,081
4 Reviews
Crystal River52,86715.9$37,207
8 Reviews
Cutler Bay740415.0-
Not Yet Rated
Dade City166,30514.3$27,115
13 Reviews
Dania31,98014.0-
12 Reviews
Davenport85,99215.6$29,408
10 Reviews
Davie3315,93715.6$47,014
25 Reviews
Daytona Beach358,70715.2$25,439
25 Reviews
Debary31,29813.5-
1 Reviews
Deerfield Beach96,58917.2$34,041
11 Reviews
Defuniak Springs143,07213.0-
7 Reviews
Deland228,88215.8-
28 Reviews
Deleon Springs242811.9-
Not Yet Rated
Delray Beach218,79415.7$43,371
12 Reviews
Deltona1714,48416.4$39,736
51 Reviews
Destin31,47815.6$53,042
3 Reviews
Doral106,99821.2$53,060
3 Reviews
Dover43,57914.1$31,333
1 Reviews
Dundee31,50812.6$29,174
6 Reviews
Dunedin125,82316.1$34,813
6 Reviews
Dunnellon63,58217.1$27,386
25 Reviews
Eagle Lake33,08215.7$31,250
Not Yet Rated
Eastpoint496311.5$30,324
Not Yet Rated
Eatonville30-$29,457
Not Yet Rated
-
Edgewater31,46613.8$26,492
4 Reviews
Englewood51,77918.8$31,806
2 Reviews
Estero22,39919.2$43,734
4 Reviews
Eustis134,74011.3$32,032
14 Reviews
Fernandina Beach112,66217.2$40,893
4 Reviews
Floral City343214.4$28,180
1 Reviews
Florida City111,96617.2$14,923
3 Reviews
Fort Lauderdale9426,81415.1$37,887
54 Reviews
Fort Meade31,31912.4$32,984
Not Yet Rated
Fort Myers8931,96615.7$28,514
49 Reviews
Fort Myers Beach219312.9$48,045
5 Reviews
Fort Pierce4313,94415.5$25,121
35 Reviews
Fort Walton Beach279,05915.4$40,153
26 Reviews
Fort White21,99115.3$26,250
2 Reviews
Freeport31,26014.1$25,735
5 Reviews
Frostproof52,06714.9$30,412
Not Yet Rated
Fruitland Park263214.7$40,403
Not Yet Rated
Gainesville6922,09615.0$28,164
17 Reviews
Gibsonton64,75815.2$34,000
11 Reviews
Glen St. Mary22,06218.3$28,906
11 Reviews
Goulds258822.6$19,633
Not Yet Rated
-
Graceville51,17513.7$23,031
6 Reviews
Green Cove Springs95,84914.0$33,487
Not Yet Rated
Greenacres1010,21315.6$36,941
30 Reviews
Greenville532611.1$20,060
Not Yet Rated
Groveland42,97018.7$32,017
4 Reviews
Gulf Breeze75,00118.6$52,522
4 Reviews
Gulfport62,45014.4$28,809
Not Yet Rated
Haines City126,21215.5$27,636
13 Reviews
Hallandale62,04517.3$28,266
4 Reviews
Hallandale Beach21,90015.9-
5 Reviews
Havana41,68616.5$27,344
2 Reviews
Hawthorne31,01715.3$26,008
4 Reviews
Hernando21,38414.3$29,121
4 Reviews
Hialeah7634,36015.6$29,492
79 Reviews
Hialeah Gardens129,62320.3$38,858
12 Reviews
High Springs293817.4$34,354
Not Yet Rated
Hilliard21,62217.4$34,531
4 Reviews
Hobe Sound31,42615.8$36,541
Not Yet Rated
Holiday73,60015.5$28,028
Not Yet Rated
Holly Hill31,14813.9$26,651
1 Reviews
Hollywood5021,47615.5$36,714
59 Reviews
Homestead4725,42815.5$26,775
53 Reviews
Homosassa21,06613.3$38,696
1 Reviews
Hudson63,92716.0$33,177
7 Reviews
Immokalee165,99113.3$24,315
5 Reviews
Indialantic21,21714.9$62,181
Not Yet Rated
Indian Harbour Beach253613.7$42,889
5 Reviews
Indiantown51,06311.3$28,977
1 Reviews
Interlachen32,30619.1$25,962
4 Reviews
Inverness104,41313.1$26,604
11 Reviews
Islamorada218812.5-
Not Yet Rated
Jacksonville285113,65916.1$40,316
184 Reviews
Jacksonville Beach92,87517.0$46,922
10 Reviews
Jasper71,16115.7$19,018
Not Yet Rated
Jay41,28415.5$23,500
21 Reviews
Jennings242718.6$25,714
Not Yet Rated
Jensen Beach32,13316.5$36,674
1 Reviews
Juno Beach34110.3$55,263
Not Yet Rated
-
Jupiter1310,18316.6$54,945
17 Reviews
Key Biscayne51,76615.1$86,599
1 Reviews
Key Largo396312.3$42,577
2 Reviews
Key West163,91013.2$43,021
2 Reviews
Keystone Heights62,57114.1$39,519
5 Reviews
Kissimmee6537,22116.7$33,949
39 Reviews
La Belle103,92818.2-
4 Reviews
Lake Alfred52,45214.7$36,809
4 Reviews
Lake Butler62,31913.9$25,347
1 Reviews
Lake City218,05014.5$26,161
25 Reviews
Lake Helen265713.1$34,577
6 Reviews
Lake Mary97,19216.3$69,485
2 Reviews
Lake Park536512.2$33,983
3 Reviews
Lake Placid72,68015.8$21,178
3 Reviews
Lake Wales115,11015.4$26,884
9 Reviews
Lake Worth2817,21915.4$30,034
15 Reviews
Lakeland7736,97314.7$33,119
80 Reviews
Land O' Lakes189,00616.6$56,789
3 Reviews
Lantana135,62713.4$35,645
9 Reviews
Largo2712,27517.3$32,217
22 Reviews
Lauderdale Lakes115,90517.0$26,932
13 Reviews
Lauderhill103,72316.6$32,515
8 Reviews
Lecanto93,77815.3$40,826
7 Reviews
Leesburg156,34717.3$25,988
20 Reviews
Lehigh Acres1310,83816.5$38,517
21 Reviews
Lithia87,37617.1-
18 Reviews
Live Oak134,77016.8$24,380
12 Reviews
Longwood157,76115.6$51,667
6 Reviews
Loxahatchee85,88116.7-
3 Reviews
Lutz157,37116.0$60,278
13 Reviews
Lynn Haven33,80717.3$42,105
2 Reviews
Macclenny83,10716.8$31,895
8 Reviews
Madeira Beach21,33517.3$36,671
2 Reviews
Madison82,00715.9$17,656
4 Reviews
Maitland142,57415.3$57,945
11 Reviews
Marathon31,13212.0$36,010
Not Yet Rated
Marco Island31,02315.5$60,357
Not Yet Rated
Margate114,51410.2$38,722
9 Reviews
Marianna153,63113.5$23,861
20 Reviews
Mary Esther21,08913.2$42,647
3 Reviews
Mascotte21,76716.2$38,558
2 Reviews
Mayo51,16316.6$25,398
8 Reviews
Melbourne4315,52815.2$34,571
19 Reviews
Merritt Island166,38515.5$43,532
16 Reviews
Miami475199,01815.8$23,483
279 Reviews
Miami Beach166,54016.7$27,322
17 Reviews
Miami Gardens203,36915.1$36,786
8 Reviews
Miami Lakes137,60117.3$61,147
5 Reviews
Miami Shores555219.0$56,306
4 Reviews
Miami Springs114,78017.5$50,000
4 Reviews
Micanopy322717.5$27,778
2 Reviews
Middleburg147,56214.5$45,722
7 Reviews
Milton258,79715.7$30,060
15 Reviews
Mims392513.1$35,216
1 Reviews
Minneola32,03714.6$46,250
2 Reviews
Miramar2421,09918.4$50,289
40 Reviews
Monticello101,19215.4$28,720
6 Reviews
Montverde269612.9$45,341
Not Yet Rated
-
Moore Haven578213.5$26,801
1 Reviews
Mount Dora103,61316.7$36,086
5 Reviews
Mulberry72,95715.4$28,247
7 Reviews
Naples7535,52415.8$65,641
30 Reviews
Navarre65,73017.4-
5 Reviews
Neptune Beach53,25518.5$53,576
6 Reviews
New Port Richey4421,61615.6$25,881
19 Reviews
New Smyrna Beach84,43017.2$35,372
4 Reviews
Newberry31,69916.5$34,130
2 Reviews
Niceville84,89817.4$45,685
11 Reviews
Nokomis21,08013.0$34,699
Not Yet Rated
North Fort Myers125,80515.9$33,508
7 Reviews
North Lauderdale95,05215.4$40,050
9 Reviews
North Miami158,63015.0$29,778
6 Reviews
North Miami Beach158,15317.0$31,377
17 Reviews
North Palm Beach546114.0$53,163
Not Yet Rated
North Port99,10816.1$36,560
5 Reviews
Oak Hill20-$32,130
Not Yet Rated
-
Oakland Park64,63918.5$35,493
2 Reviews
Ocala6726,74215.1$30,888
35 Reviews
Ocoee117,95518.5$53,225
2 Reviews
Odessa21,29414.8$45,864
Not Yet Rated
Okeechobee237,28916.4$27,265
10 Reviews
Old Town354818.6-
2 Reviews
Oldsmar31,24914.5$50,354
Not Yet Rated
Opa-Locka207,97014.8$19,631
11 Reviews
Orange City52,75616.1$26,883
3 Reviews
Orange Park3219,30814.9$47,631
24 Reviews
Orlando286128,16014.6$35,732
112 Reviews
Ormond Beach163,89915.0$43,364
9 Reviews
Oviedo1711,98117.1$64,119
14 Reviews
Pace64,84617.7$36,538
10 Reviews
Pahokee51,49414.1$26,731
1 Reviews
Palatka195,24317.7$18,129
1 Reviews
Palm Bay2614,80914.6$36,508
16 Reviews
Palm Beach Gardens2110,44816.4$59,776
15 Reviews
Palm City62,96916.9$62,362
7 Reviews
Palm Coast1210,43214.0$41,570
10 Reviews
Palm Harbor209,02816.9$45,404
25 Reviews
Palm Springs32,62016.1$36,026
2 Reviews
Palmetto168,10718.6$34,093
7 Reviews
Palmetto Bay32,16311.8-
Not Yet Rated
-
Panama City4716,24715.7$31,572
37 Reviews
Panama City Beach63,97817.2$41,198
1 Reviews
Parkland77,05218.9$102,624
4 Reviews
Pembroke Park21,64314.4$22,605
3 Reviews
Pembroke Pines3326,81318.8$52,629
50 Reviews
Pensacola8934,15612.5$34,779
55 Reviews
Perrine21,31315.4-
2 Reviews
Perry93,04117.2$25,986
1 Reviews
Pierson21,57313.4$26,773
4 Reviews
Pinecrest42,5628.7$107,507
Not Yet Rated
-
Pinellas Park194,77012.6$35,048
8 Reviews
Plant City3015,56214.8$37,584
53 Reviews
Plantation2411,44417.4$53,746
21 Reviews
Poinciana32,01214.8$37,172
Not Yet Rated
Pompano Beach3314,37815.6$36,073
34 Reviews
Ponce De Leon377014.8$25,521
Not Yet Rated
Ponte Vedra32,73822.2-
2 Reviews
Ponte Vedra Beach63,11818.2-
2 Reviews
Port Charlotte228,46714.9$33,193
16 Reviews
Port Orange1410,26416.5$38,783
19 Reviews
Port Richey83,19613.7$27,404
10 Reviews
Port St. Joe51,16014.4$33,800
1 Reviews
Port St. Lucie3026,57218.6$40,509
49 Reviews
Punta Gorda94,76019.0$48,916
14 Reviews
Quincy193,57014.8$29,393
7 Reviews
Riverview2213,25015.2$51,016
20 Reviews
Riviera Beach154,96514.8$32,111
18 Reviews
Rockledge154,70914.4$45,218
3 Reviews
Rotonda West21,68616.9-
1 Reviews
Royal Palm Beach107,37816.3$54,766
8 Reviews
Ruskin64,80714.7$28,228
14 Reviews
Safety Harbor22,07317.7$51,378
4 Reviews
San Antonio3396.5$43,125
Not Yet Rated
-
Sanford3414,00415.6$31,163
9 Reviews
Santa Rosa Beach52,11914.6-
6 Reviews
Sarasota7624,36513.7$34,077
25 Reviews
Satellite Beach62,98615.6$55,571
6 Reviews
Sebastian94,83816.1$39,327
5 Reviews
Sebring135,91916.4$23,555
2 Reviews
Seffner207,01513.9$42,614
10 Reviews
Seminole139,43917.5$29,179
8 Reviews
Shalimar31,74615.4$63,068
3 Reviews
Silver Springs374815.6-
Not Yet Rated
Sneads31,05816.3$30,690
1 Reviews
Sopchoppy413727.4$29,583
Not Yet Rated
South Bay223413.0$23,558
1 Reviews
South Daytona31,09315.7$31,180
2 Reviews
South Miami103,97015.0$42,488
3 Reviews
Southwest Ranches31,30516.7-
Not Yet Rated
-
Spring Hill1710,55514.7$32,861
25 Reviews
St. Augustine4814,41816.2$32,358
6 Reviews
St. Cloud1510,75117.4$36,467
10 Reviews
St. Johns99,63419.1-
4 Reviews
St. Petersburg9333,02615.2$34,597
38 Reviews
Starke142,87213.0$27,021
12 Reviews
Stuart3110,41916.7$30,574
3 Reviews
Summerfield22,05716.5-
1 Reviews
Sumterville2666.3-
Not Yet Rated
Sunny Isles Beach31,46516.6$31,627
Not Yet Rated
Sunrise1912,10617.3$40,998
27 Reviews
Tallahassee9735,02815.7$30,571
32 Reviews
Tamarac134,08919.9$34,290
4 Reviews
Tampa281105,09713.9$34,415
185 Reviews
Tarpon Springs107,30017.6$38,251
5 Reviews
Tavares83,24618.3$31,337
2 Reviews
Tavernier21,25912.0$40,881
1 Reviews
Temple Terrace82,92014.0$44,508
4 Reviews
Tequesta216815.9$58,825
Not Yet Rated
-
Thonotosassa31,64615.2$43,159
4 Reviews
Titusville248,22815.0$35,607
5 Reviews
Trenton41,45518.7$25,259
1 Reviews
Umatilla32,34217.2$29,628
2 Reviews
Valparaiso286212.7$39,521
2 Reviews
Valrico117,29416.0$39,155
12 Reviews
Venice145,53615.5$37,536
12 Reviews
Vernon31,43914.8$21,176
1 Reviews
Vero Beach3412,32415.1$38,427
18 Reviews
Viera63,12416.4-
Not Yet Rated
Walnut Hill252116.3-
1 Reviews
Wauchula84,03115.6$25,931
4 Reviews
Webster31,56116.8$18,000
5 Reviews
Wellington1413,31417.5$70,271
16 Reviews
Wesley Chapel1711,28816.5$65,293
4 Reviews
West Melbourne112,73214.9$37,391
5 Reviews
West Palm Beach8229,51712.6$36,774
57 Reviews
West Park30--
Not Yet Rated
-
Weston1315,34418.0$80,920
15 Reviews
Wewahitchka387112.9$25,755
1 Reviews
Wildwood51,58016.5$23,357
3 Reviews
Williston42,24617.2$25,795
9 Reviews
Wilton Manors527855.6$38,366
Not Yet Rated
Wimauma41,25411.8$35,114
1 Reviews
Windermere63,43617.7$88,809
2 Reviews
Winter Garden129,45116.2$37,129
6 Reviews
Winter Haven3011,73515.3$31,884
22 Reviews
Winter Park278,64215.9$48,884
3 Reviews
Winter Springs96,44815.3$53,247
3 Reviews
Yulee73,49117.0$40,976
3 Reviews
Zellwood255415.0$29,300
Not Yet Rated
Zephyrhills94,92415.3$27,548
1 Reviews
Zolfo Springs354414.0$25,972
Not Yet Rated
Navigation
Largest Cities (number of schools)
Largest Districts (number of schools)